THE MODEL DUEL
Season points

Standings across the season

One line per full-time driver, tracking the points standings race by race. Press Play season to watch the order shake out from Daytona to Darlington. Switch between Position and Behind leader below.

Final · after
R32 · Charlotte

Every full-time driver, race by race. Each line ends in that driver's number, stacked in standings order. Hover a line or number to trace one; click to pin.

P1P5P10P15P20P25P30P35R1DaytonaR2R3R4PhoenixR5R6R7MartinsvilleR8R9R10TalladegaR11R12R13CharlotteR14R15R16PoconoR17R18R19ChicagoR20R21R22IndianapolisR23R24R25LoudonR26R27DarlingtonR28GatewayR29BristolR30KansasR31Las VegasR32CharlotteCHASE RESET

Standing order — after CharlotteChase reset applied

PosDriverPointsBehind leader
1Kyle LarsonChase2367Leader
2Denny HamlinChase2318-49
3Christopher BellChase2316-51
4Chase BriscoeChase2302-65
5Ryan BlaneyChase2282-85
6Joey LoganoChase2275-92
7Tyler ReddickChase2253-114
8Austin CindricChase2222-145
9Ty GibbsChase2211-156
10Carson HocevarChase2187-180
11Bubba WallaceChase2182-185
12Chase ElliottChase2182-185
13William ByronChase2159-208
14Daniel SuarezChase2152-215
15Chris BuescherChase2151-216
16Ryan PreeceChase2140-227
17Shane Van Gisbergen718-1649
18Brad Keselowski662-1705
19Ross Chastain642-1725
20Michael McDowell615-1752
21Erik Jones595-1772
22AJ Allmendinger560-1807
23Todd Gilliland557-1810
24Josh Berry550-1817
25Austin Dillon539-1828
26Alex Bowman504-1863
27Zane Smith501-1866
28John Hunter Nemechek499-1868
29Ricky Stenhouse Jr.474-1893
30Riley Herbst465-1902
31Noah Gragson406-1961
32Cole Custer397-1970
33Ty Dillon346-2021
34Connor Zilisch343-2024
35Cody Ware235-2132

Race-by-race point swings and rank changes are on each race page, and every driver's own chart is on their driver page.